Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Men's cricket. Share of completed matches won. · min. 10 played Ranked from ball-by-ball data. See the women's list →
| Record | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portugal | 11W | 91.7% | 11 | 12 | 1 |
| 2 | Belgium | 10W | 90.9% | 10 | 11 | 1 |
| 3 | Peshawar Zalmi | 10W | 90.9% | 10 | 11 | 1 |
| 4 | Botswana | 9W2L | 81.8% | 9 | 11 | 2 |
| 5 | Northamptonshire | 12W3L | 80.0% | 12 | 15 | 3 |
| 6 | Rajshahi Warriors | 8W2L | 80.0% | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 7 | Oeiras CC | 8W2L | 80.0% | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 | Japan | 8W2L | 80.0% | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 9 | Afghanistan | 10W3L | 76.9% | 10 | 13 | 3 |
| 10 | South Africa | 12W4L | 75.0% | 12 | 16 | 4 |
| 11 | Malo CC | 8W3L | 72.7% | 8 | 11 | 3 |
| 12 | Denmark | 9W4L | 69.2% | 9 | 13 | 4 |
| 13 | Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 11W5L | 68.8% | 11 | 16 | 5 |
| 14 | Romania | 13W6L | 68.4% | 13 | 19 | 6 |
| 15 | Hampshire | 10W5L | 66.7% | 10 | 15 | 5 |
| 16 | Hong Kong | 8W4L | 66.7% | 8 | 12 | 4 |
| 17 | Malta | 8W4L | 66.7% | 8 | 12 | 4 |
| 18 | Sweden | 15W8L | 65.2% | 15 | 23 | 8 |
| 19 | Pakistan | 18W10L | 64.3% | 18 | 28 | 10 |
| 20 | Nottinghamshire | 9W5L | 64.3% | 9 | 14 | 5 |
| 21 | Ireland | 7W4L | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 4 |
| 22 | Malaysia | 7W4L | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 4 |
| 23 | Rocks (Boland) | 7W3D | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 1 |
| 24 | Lions | 7W3D | 63.6% | 7 | 11 | 1 |
| 25 | England | 19W11L | 61.3% | 19 | 31 | 11 |
| 26 | Sunrisers Hyderabad | 9W6L | 60.0% | 9 | 15 | 6 |
| 27 | Germany | 6W4L | 60.0% | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 28 | Chattogram Royals | 6W4L | 60.0% | 6 | 10 | 4 |
| 29 | Western Province | 6W3D | 60.0% | 6 | 10 | 1 |
| 30 | India | 26W16L | 59.1% | 26 | 44 | 16 |
| 31 | Gujarat Titans | 10W7L | 58.8% | 10 | 17 | 7 |
| 32 | Nepal | 12W9L | 57.1% | 12 | 21 | 9 |
| 33 | Somerset | 8W6L | 57.1% | 8 | 14 | 6 |
| 34 | Rajasthan Royals | 9W7L | 56.3% | 9 | 16 | 7 |
| 35 | Multan Sultans | 6W5L | 54.5% | 6 | 11 | 5 |
| 36 | Islamabad United | 6W5L | 54.5% | 6 | 11 | 5 |
| 37 | Punjab Kings | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 38 | Finland | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 39 | Hyderabad Kingsmen | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 40 | Yorkshire | 7W5L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 5 |
| 41 | Essex | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 42 | Gloucestershire | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 43 | Surrey | 7W6L | 53.8% | 7 | 13 | 6 |
| 44 | France | 8W7L | 53.3% | 8 | 15 | 7 |
| 45 | Austria | 13W12L | 52.0% | 13 | 25 | 12 |
| 46 | West Indies | 17W14L | 51.5% | 17 | 33 | 14 |
| 47 | Bahrain | 8W8L | 50.0% | 8 | 16 | 8 |
| 48 | Delhi Capitals | 7W7L | 50.0% | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| 49 | Lahore Qalandars | 7W7L | 50.0% | 7 | 14 | 7 |
| 50 | Worcestershire | 6W6L | 50.0% | 6 | 12 | 6 |