Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 20%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
265 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 12 | 3 | 323 | 50 | 35.89 | 121.89 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 15 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 33 | 258 | 10 | 3 | 25.80 | 7.82 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 18.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 323 | 50 | 35.89 | 121.89 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 94 | 55 | 31.33 | 94.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 76.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 37 | 9.25 | 4.63 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 33 | 10 | 258 | 25.80 | 7.82 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 78 | 78.00 | 8.67 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 36 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 8 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 28 | 28 | — | 100.0 | 14.3% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30 | 25 | — | 83.3 | 10.0% | 56.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 185 | 208 | 41.6 | 112.4 | 8.6% | 33.0% |
| Death (16+) | 50 | 90 | 22.5 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 24.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hungary | 62 | 83 | 83.0 | 133.9 | 9.7% | 22.6% |
| Romania | 40 | 49 | 49.0 | 122.5 | 12.5% | 40.0% |
| Estonia | 29 | 31 | 31.0 | 106.9 | 10.3% | 31.0% |
| Luxembourg | 27 | 36 | 36.0 | 133.3 | 14.8% | 44.4% |
| Switzerland | 23 | 31 | — | 134.8 | 17.4% | 39.1% |
| France | 22 | 22 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 4.5% | 31.8% |
| Gibraltar | 19 | 19 | 19.0 | 100.0 | 5.3% | 36.8% |
| Malta | 17 | 30 | 30.0 | 176.5 | 23.5% | 23.5% |
| Bulgaria | 13 | 9 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Austria | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 38 | 2 | 7.60 | 19.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 26.0 | 190 | 5 | 7.31 | 38.0 |
| Death (16+) | 6.0 | 46 | 3 | 7.67 | 15.3 |