Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Teams: Canada
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
117 recorded batting balls
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 18.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 115 | 67 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 18.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 115 | 67 | 115.00 | 113.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 203 | 84 | 50.75 | 73.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 85 | 64 | 42.50 | 67.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 50 | 36 | 25.00 | 94.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 87 | 87 | 87.00 | 71.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 29.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 13.75 | 65.48 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 19 | — | 126.7 | 0.0% | 13.3% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 34 | — |
| 115.00 |
| 113.86 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 5 |
| 5.00 |
| 29.41 |
| 2007 | 4 | 55 | 13.75 | 65.48 |
|---|
| 2006 | 3 | 98 | 49.00 | 56.65 |
|---|
| 2003 | 6 | 56 | 11.20 | 50.45 |
|---|
| 81.0 |
| 11.9% |
| 61.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 49 | 52 | 52.0 | 106.1 | 10.2% | 30.6% |
| Death (16+) | 26 | 32 | 32.0 | 123.1 | 7.7% | 15.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 55 | 67 | — | 121.8 | 12.7% | 29.1% |
| Kenya | 46 | 48 | 48.0 | 104.3 | 10.9% | 32.6% |
| Netherlands | 16 | 3 | 3.0 | 18.8 | 0.0% | 87.5% |