Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 173 qualified
Teams: South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
276 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 2 | 100 | 65 | 100.00 | 101.01 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| T20I | 12 | 8 | 0 | 147 | 67 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 94 | 91 | 47.00 | 95.92 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 8.33 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 6.43 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 134 | 44 | 16.75 | 74.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 405 | 74 | 27.00 | 116.71 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 5 | 0 | 54 | 39 | 10.80 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 100 | 65 | 100.00 | 101.01 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 147 | 67 | 18.38 | 113.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 256 | 61 | 42.67 | 98.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 31.00 | 58.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 81 | 66 | 27.00 | 109.46 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 21 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 4 | 0 | 30 | — | 7.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 122 | 40.67 | 8.13 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 18 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 4.28 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 17 | 1 | 82 | 82.00 | 4.82 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 7.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 26 | 28 | 28.0 | 107.7 | 11.5% | 38.5% |
| vs Pace | 21 | 24 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 9.5% | 38.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 70 | 55 | 27.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 18.38 |
| 113.95 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 15 |
| 247 |
| 27.44 |
| 108 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 10 | 286 | 40.86 | 90.22 | 6 | 6.03 |
|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 112 | 28.00 | 88.19 | 4 | 5.48 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 11 | 11.00 | 138 | 2 | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2016 | 3 | 11 | 11.00 | 39.29 | — | 5.17 |
|---|
| 78.6 |
| 10.0% |
| 58.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 114 | 107 | 21.4 | 93.9 | 8.8% | 40.4% |
| Death (16+) | 92 | 111 | 55.5 | 120.7 | 14.1% | 35.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 176 | 185 | 92.5 | 105.1 | 12.5% | 42.0% |
| New Zealand | 65 | 67 | 22.3 | 103.1 | 9.2% | 38.5% |
| Pakistan | 13 | 10 | — | 76.9 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| West Indies | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
| India | 9 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.2 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Australia | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |