Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 9%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 126 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
371 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 9 | 2 | 119 | 37 | 17.00 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| T20I | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 250.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | — | 84.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 4.50 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 119 | 37 | 17.00 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4.00 | 42.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 7 | 2 | 115 | 43 | 23.00 | 52.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 50 | 18 | 7.14 | 49.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 11.50 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 4.70 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 27 | 5 | 155 | 31.00 | 5.74 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28.1 | 6 | 249 | 41.50 | 8.84 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 45.1 | 4 | 223 | 55.75 | 4.94 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 19 | 5 | 159 | 31.80 | 8.37 | 2w |
| 2019 | Test | 62 | 6 | 164 | 27.33 | 2.65 | 5w |
| 2018 | ODI | 91.1 | 23 | 481 | 20.91 | 5.28 | 6w |
| 2018 | T20I | 27 | 7 | 196 | 28.00 | 7.26 | 2w |
| 2018 | Test | 153.5 | 19 | 611 | 32.16 | 3.97 | 6w |
| 2017 | ODI | 97.1 | 18 | 495 | 27.50 | 5.09 | 6w |
| 2017 | T20I | 15.4 | 0 | 134 | — | 8.55 | 0w |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 116 | 53 | 53.0 | 45.7 | 5.2% | 75.9% |
| vs Pace | 100 | 81 | 20.3 | 81.0 | 12.0% | 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 11 | 3 | 3.0 |
| 4.00 |
| 42.11 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 4 | 7 | 2 | 115 | 43 | 23.00 | 52.51 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 91.1 | 481 | 23 | 6 | 20.91 | 5.28 |
| T20I | 7 | 27 | 196 | 7 | 2 | 28.00 | 7.26 |
| Test | 8 | 153.5 | 611 | 19 | 6 | 32.16 | 3.97 |
| 22 |
| 242 |
| 17.29 |
| 64.71 |
| 49 | 4.74 |
| 2017 | 15 | 73 | 8.11 | 61.86 | 18 | 5.57 |
|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 12.00 |
|---|
| 2012 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 7 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 27.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 72.7% |
| Death (16+) | 360 | 233 | 19.4 | 64.7 | 6.9% | 63.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 186 | 108 | 27.0 | 58.1 | 7.0% | 66.7% |
| England | 103 | 72 | 18.0 | 69.9 | 5.8% | 61.2% |
| West Indies | 39 | 25 | 12.5 | 64.1 | 5.1% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 32 | 26 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 12.5% | 59.4% |
| India | 11 | 5 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31.0 | 171 | 12 | 5.52 | 14.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 56.0 | 352 | 5 | 6.29 | 70.4 |
| Death (16+) | 200.0 | 834 | 32 | 4.17 | 26.1 |