Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Bhutan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11.00 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2.83 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 7.50 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 11.00 | 115.79 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 35 | 8 | 153 | 19.13 | 4.37 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 5.89 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 42 | 11 | 142 | 12.91 | 3.38 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 2.38 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 6 | 61 | 10.17 | 3.81 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 18 | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 4.06 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 39 | 4 | 3.25 | 9.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 23 | 3 | 5.75 | 7.7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 18 | 73 | 7 | 3 | 10.43 | 4.06 |
| 4 |
| 15 |
| 7.50 |
| 42.86 |
| 3 | 2.38 |
| 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1.50 | 75.00 | 6 | 3.81 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 22 | 11.00 | 116 | 7 | 4.06 |
|---|