Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Hungary
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
116 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 4 | 143 | 42 | 35.75 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 93 | 36 | 31.00 | 129.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 143 | 42 | 35.75 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 39 | 23 | 19.50 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 8.4 | 2 | 65 | 32.50 | 7.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 30.4 | 2 | 224 | 112.00 | 7.30 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 7.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 21 | 21.0 | 175.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 19 | 31 | — | 163.2 | 26.3% | 31.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 30.4 | 224 | 2 | 1 | 112.00 | 7.30 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 70 | 23.3 | 116.7 | 18.3% | 45.0% |
| Death (16+) | 54 | 72 | 72.0 | 133.3 | 14.8% | 27.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 34 | 41 | 41.0 | 120.6 | 20.6% | 47.1% |
| Gibraltar | 25 | 35 | 35.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 36.0% |
| Czech Republic | 22 | 15 | 15.0 | 68.2 | 4.5% | 45.5% |
| Malta | 21 | 26 | — | 123.8 | 9.5% | 23.8% |
| Romania | 11 | 23 | — | 209.1 | 36.4% | 27.3% |
| Belgium | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 36 | 1 | 6.00 | 36.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 97 | 0 | 6.47 | — |
| Death (16+) | 9.7 | 73 | 1 | 7.55 | 73.0 |