Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Germany
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
46 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 10.00 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 69 | 43 | 23.00 | 78.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 31 | 21 | 7.75 | 83.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 10.00 | 65.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 20.00 | 85.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 115 | 38.33 | 6.39 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 58.1 | 20 | 369 | 18.45 | 6.34 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 14.4 | 4 | 92 | 23.00 | 6.27 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 39 | 39.00 | 4.88 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 5.82 | 4w |
| 2020 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 41 | 8.20 | 3.73 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 58 | 4 | 4.46 | 14.5 |
| Death (16+) | 3.3 | 25 | 0 | 7.50 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 14.4 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 23.00 | 6.27 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 1 | 4.88 |
| 2022 | 3 | 40 | 20.00 | 85.11 | 6 | 5.82 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 3.73 |
|---|