Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Belize
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
156 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 5 | 0 | 116 | 31 | 23.20 | 74.36 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 117 | 80 | 58.50 | 106.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 116 | 31 | 23.20 | 74.36 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 46 | 36 | — | 78.3 | 6.5% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 97 | 72 | 36.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 74.2 |
| 2.1% |
| 41.2% |
| Death (16+) | 13 | 8 | 2.7 | 61.5 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahamas | 44 | 31 | 31.0 | 70.5 | 4.5% | 50.0% |
| Argentina | 44 | 31 | 31.0 | 70.5 | 4.5% | 52.3% |
| Cayman Islands | 29 | 29 | 29.0 | 100.0 | 6.9% | 34.5% |
| Suriname | 21 | 14 | 14.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Bermuda | 18 | 11 | 11.0 | 61.1 | 0.0% | 44.4% |