Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Sierra Leone
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
84 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 44 | 16.60 | 98.81 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 57 | 20 | 9.50 | 105.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 83 | 44 | 16.60 | 98.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 118 | 33 | 14.75 | 94.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 62 | 33 | 31.00 | 151.22 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2.3 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 5.60 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7.2 | 7 | 52 | 7.43 | 7.09 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 24 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 5 | — | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 57 | 14.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 2.3 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 4.67 | 5.60 |
| 3 |
| 62 |
| 31.00 |
| 151 |
| 2 | 6.00 |
| 93.4 |
| 13.1% |
| 54.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 23 | 26 | 26.0 | 113.0 | 8.7% | 39.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Helena | 35 | 44 | 44.0 | 125.7 | 14.3% | 37.1% |
| Botswana | 16 | 4 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 81.3% |
| Nigeria | 15 | 10 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 6.7% | 53.3% |
| Eswatini | 13 | 17 | 17.0 | 130.8 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| Ivory Coast | 5 | 8 | 8.0 | 160.0 | 40.0% | 60.0% |