Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: St Helena
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 67 | 25.25 | 118.82 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 5.00 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 101 | 67 | 25.25 | 118.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 60 | 58 | 20.00 | 146.34 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 18 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 7.11 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 9 | 51 | 5.67 | 6.38 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 41 | 41 | 20.5 | 100.0 | 14.6% | 51.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 32 | 43 | 43.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 64.00 | 7.11 |
| 134.4 |
| 12.5% |
| 34.4% |
| Death (16+) | 12 | 17 | 17.0 | 141.7 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 48 | 67 | 67.0 | 139.6 | 14.6% | 29.2% |
| Eswatini | 26 | 24 | 24.0 | 92.3 | 11.5% | 57.7% |
| Ivory Coast | 6 | 10 | — | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Nigeria | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Botswana | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |