Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 11%Test strike rate · ranked against 123 qualified
Teams: England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 20.50 | 157.69 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | — | 143.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 9.00 | 41.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 20.50 | 157.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 7 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 14.43 | 77.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 11 | 0 | 275 | 118 | 25.00 | 80.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 24 | 20 | 12.00 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 5.56 | 3w |
| 2026 | Test | 16.3 | 7 | 39 | 5.57 | 2.36 | 5w |
| 2025 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 139 | 69.50 | 9.27 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 38 | — | 19.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 136 | 16 | 499 | 31.19 | 3.67 | 5w |
| 2024 | Test | 225.5 | 42 | 826 | 19.67 | 3.66 | 7w |
| 2023 | ODI | 44.4 | 7 | 266 | 38.00 | 5.96 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8.5 | 6 | 84 | 14.00 | 9.51 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 85 | 88 | 22.0 | 103.5 | 14.1% | 58.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 7 | 2 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Death (16+) | 162 | 142 | 14.2 |
| 2.00 |
| 15.38 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 5 | 7 | 0 | 101 | 37 | 14.43 | 77.69 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 15 | 139 | 2 | 1 | 69.50 | 9.27 |
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 19.00 |
| Test | 9 | 136 | 499 | 16 | 5 | 31.19 | 3.67 |
| 10 |
| 32 |
| 16.00 |
| 88.89 |
| 13 | 6.54 |
| 87.7 |
| 11.7% |
| 62.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 85 | 73 | 14.6 | 85.9 | 10.6% | 63.5% |
| India | 84 | 71 | 14.2 | 84.5 | 11.9% | 61.9% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 34.0 | 153 | 3 | 4.50 | 51.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 88 | 2 | 4.19 | 44.0 |
| Death (16+) | 103.0 | 430 | 13 | 4.17 | 33.1 |