Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 20%Test dot-ball % · ranked against 95 qualified
Photograph by Nurunnaby Chowdhury (Hasive), CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
33 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Test | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Test | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Test | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 21.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 7 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 4.50 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Test | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 10.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Test | 95 | 6 | 339 | 56.50 | 3.57 | 4w |
| 2020 | Test | 29 | 3 | 86 | 28.67 | 2.97 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 18 | 5 | 114 | 22.80 | 6.33 | 5w |
| 2019 | Test | 69.5 | 5 | 274 | 54.80 | 3.92 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 45 | 45.00 | 11.25 | 1w |
| 2018 | Test | 80.3 | 8 | 236 | 29.50 | 2.93 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 38 | 0 | 2.92 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 36 | 0 | 3.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 59.5 | 200 | 9 | 3.36 | 22.2 |
| 0.50 |
| 10.53 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 45.00 | 11.25 |
| Test | 5 | 80.3 | 236 | 8 | 3 | 29.50 | 2.93 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 0.80 |
| 18.18 |
| 9 | 3.33 |