Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 1%T20I economy · ranked against 151 qualified
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
46 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 9.00 | 55.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 99 | 27 | 9.90 | 58.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 9.00 | 55.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 6.50 | 59.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 40 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 33.1 | 8 | 173 | 21.63 | 5.22 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 20 | 4 | 43 | 10.75 | 2.15 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 97 | 19.40 | 6.06 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 10 | 2 | 1.11 | 5.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 15 | 1 | 2.50 | 15.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 1.00 | 5.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 20 | 43 | 4 | 2 | 10.75 | 2.15 |
| 7 |
| 39 |
| 6.50 |
| 59.09 |
| 5 | 6.06 |