Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2023
Top 17%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 197 qualified
Teams: Rajasthan Royals, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
74 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 10 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 16 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 3.33 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 14.00 | 112.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3.2 | 0 | 41 | — | 12.30 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 130 | 21.67 | 10.00 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 78 | 19.50 | 6.50 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22 | 11 | 245 | 22.27 | 11.14 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 53.3 | 12 | 322 | 26.83 | 6.02 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 38 | 14 | 332 | 23.71 | 8.74 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 4 | 124 | 31.00 | 6.20 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 8.20 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 27 | 5 | 233 | 46.60 | 8.63 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 11 | 11.0 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 12 | 6 | 6.0 |
| 14.00 |
| 112.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 53.3 | 322 | 12 | 4 | 26.83 | 6.02 |
| T20I | 10 | 38 | 332 | 14 | 5 | 23.71 | 8.74 |
| 19 |
| 40 |
| 6.67 |
| 61.54 |
| 26 | 7.15 |
| 2022 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | 100 | 8 | 6.87 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 117 | 5 | 8.63 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 8 | 38 | 9.50 | 115 | 10 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 2016 | 14 | 59 | 19.67 | 128 | 16 | 6.77 |
|---|
| 2015 | 16 | 43 | 21.50 | 72.88 | 22 | 4.95 |
|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 2 | — | 66.67 | 8 | 4.93 |
|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 5.94 |
|---|
| 2012 | 4 | 12 | — | 400 | 1 | 4.84 |
|---|
| 2010 | 2 | 3 | — | 42.86 | 1 | 11.75 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 58.3% |
| Death (16+) | 62 | 40 | 8.0 | 64.5 | 4.8% | 59.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 33 | 21 | 21.0 | 63.6 | 6.1% | 66.7% |
| Pakistan | 24 | 10 | 3.3 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| England | 12 | 12 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 41.0 | 232 | 11 | 5.66 | 21.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 121 | 2 | 8.64 | 60.5 |
| Death (16+) | 36.5 | 266 | 13 | 7.29 | 20.5 |