Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 12%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 51 qualified
Photograph by New Zealand Government, Office of the Governor-General, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
467 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 0 | 175 | 69 | 25.00 | 87.06 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| T20I | 17 | 15 | 4 | 302 | 71 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 341 | 75 | 34.10 | 78.75 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 366 | 119 | 40.67 | 71.07 | 2 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 189 | 49 | 23.63 | 113.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 111 | 69 | 37.00 | 85.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 69 | 30 | 23.00 | 111.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 297 | 92 | 74.25 | 77.55 | 3 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 87 | 33 | 29.00 | 124.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 175 | 69 | 25.00 | 87.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 302 | 71 | 27.45 | 112.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 4 | 315 | 102 | 78.75 | 72.08 | 1 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 125 | 40 | 25.00 | 105.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 13 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 5.15 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 24.4 | 3 | 152 | 50.67 | 6.16 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10.5 | 2 | 81 | 40.50 | 7.48 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 5.1 | 0 | 32 | — | 6.19 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 18.00 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 26 | 2 | 111 | 55.50 | 4.27 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 8.17 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 138 | 149 | 37.3 | 108.0 | 12.3% | 39.1% |
| vs Pace | 104 | 90 | 18.0 | 86.5 | 11.5% | 58.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 41 | 35 | 17.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 27.45 |
| 112.27 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 32 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 18.00 |
| 8 |
| 384 |
| 54.86 |
| 84.77 |
| 1 | 5.25 |
| 2018 | 24 | 477 | 26.50 | 101 | — | 18.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 15 | 440 | 48.89 | 79.14 | 5 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 634 | 79.25 | 97.24 | 13 | 4.02 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 117 | 39.00 | 82.98 | 1 | 7.17 |
|---|
| 2013 | 2 | 188 | 94.00 | 85.07 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 9 | 327 | 40.88 | 89.59 | 1 | 7.14 |
|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 11 | 5.50 | 68.75 | — | 9.60 |
|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 62.50 | 2 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 85.4 |
| 12.2% |
| 56.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 223 | 235 | 33.6 | 105.4 | 12.1% | 42.2% |
| Death (16+) | 203 | 205 | 22.8 | 101.0 | 10.8% | 41.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 239 | 258 | 51.6 | 107.9 | 12.1% | 41.8% |
| England | 91 | 86 | 14.3 | 94.5 | 11.0% | 46.2% |
| Ireland | 52 | 58 | 58.0 | 111.5 | 17.3% | 42.3% |
| Australia | 49 | 45 | 11.3 | 91.8 | 10.2% | 49.0% |
| Pakistan | 27 | 25 | 25.0 | 92.6 | 3.7% | 29.6% |
| India | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |