Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Top 11%T20I batting average · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Lucknow Super Giants, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
401 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 231 | 45 | 25.67 | 138.32 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 3 | 361 | 86 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 231 | 45 | 25.67 | 138.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 361 | 86 | 51.57 | 160.44 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 368 | 110 | 40.89 | 103.08 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 198 | 61 | 24.75 | 141.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 12 | 1 | 366 | 136 | 33.27 | 55.71 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 54 | 35 | 27.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 1 | 207 | 46 | 13.80 | 116.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 0 | 510 | 106 | 39.23 | 63.99 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 19 | 3 | 859 | 175 | 53.69 | 114.99 | 4 | 3 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 173 | 49 | 43.25 | 157.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 276 | 115 | 69.00 | 64.64 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 221 | 79 | 36.83 | 90.57 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 291 | 56 | 36.38 | 149.23 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 11 | 0 | 171 | 42 | 15.55 | 46.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 200 | 96 | 28.57 | 93.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 570 | 70 | 43.85 | 148.83 | 6 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 1 | 255 | 108 | 42.50 | 48.30 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 83 | — | 13.83 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 82 | 82.00 | 11.71 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 29.5 | 0 | 210 | — | 7.04 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 27 | 3 | 75 | 25.00 | 2.78 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 59 | — | 4.54 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 181 | 60.33 | 9.05 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 33 | 1 | 103 | 103.00 | 3.12 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 56.2 | 5 | 319 | 63.80 | 5.66 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 85 | 42.50 | 9.44 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 21 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 5.29 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 8 | 2 | 27 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 30.1 | 4 | 138 | 34.50 | 4.57 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 134 | 26.80 | 7.44 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 106 | 134 | 33.5 | 126.4 | 11.3% | 22.6% |
| vs Pace | 235 | 386 | 48.3 | 164.3 | 26.0% | 34.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 218 | 348 | 38.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 51.57 |
| 160.44 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 37 |
| 14 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 6 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | 13.83 |
| T20I | 6 | 7 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 82.00 | 11.71 |
| 27 |
| 1308 |
| 54.50 |
| 102 |
| 7 | 6.18 |
| 2022 | 25 | 683 | 27.32 | 84.74 | 8 | 5.09 |
|---|
| 2021 | 29 | 1025 | 39.42 | 91.11 | 9 | 5.65 |
|---|
| 2019 | 17 | 589 | 31.00 | 70.88 | — | 7.10 |
|---|
| 2018 | 23 | 718 | 24.76 | 69.04 | — | 3.62 |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 446 | 89.20 | 71.02 | — | 6.50 |
|---|
| 159.6 |
| 27.5% |
| 39.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 136 | 174 | 34.8 | 127.9 | 11.0% | 19.9% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 97 | 97.0 | 206.4 | 27.7% | 12.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 109 | 185 | 92.5 | 169.7 | 22.9% | 22.0% |
| New Zealand | 64 | 104 | 104.0 | 162.5 | 21.9% | 28.1% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 42 | 53 | 26.5 | 126.2 | 14.3% | 31.0% |
| Canada | 32 | 59 | 59.0 | 184.4 | 34.4% | 28.1% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 27 | 45 | 45.0 | 166.7 | 29.6% | 37.0% |
| Mumbai Indians | 24 | 30 | — | 125.0 | 8.3% | 16.7% |
| Punjab Kings | 21 | 42 | 42.0 | 200.0 | 28.6% | 14.3% |
| Gujarat Titans | 21 | 30 | 30.0 | 142.9 | 28.6% | 57.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 11 | 28 | — | 254.5 | 54.5% | 27.3% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 11.1% | 11.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 23 | 1 | 11.50 | 23.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 104 | 0 | 13.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 35 | 0 | 11.67 | — |