Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
167 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 7 | 10 | 0 | 83 | 31 | 8.30 | 49.40 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 1 | 72 | 66 | 36.00 | 63.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 0 | 83 | 31 | 8.30 | 49.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Test | 57 | 6 | 253 | 42.17 | 4.44 | 4w |
| 2024 | Test | 135.5 | 13 | 489 | 37.62 | 3.60 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 29 | 10 | 5.0 | 34.5 | 3.4% | 89.7% |
| vs Pace | 61 | 31 | 15.5 | 50.8 | 6.6% | 75.4% |
| Death (16+) | 167 | 81 | 9.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 10 | 135.5 | 489 | 13 | 3 | 37.62 | 3.60 |
| 48.5 |
| 7.2% |
| 81.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 73 | 36 | 12.0 | 49.3 | 5.5% | 74.0% |
| Bangladesh | 35 | 29 | 14.5 | 82.9 | 17.1% | 80.0% |
| New Zealand | 30 | 7 | 2.3 | 23.3 | 3.3% | 93.3% |
| England | 29 | 9 | 9.0 | 31.0 | 3.4% | 89.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 56 | 2 | 3.73 | 28.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 30.0 | 67 | 7 | 2.23 | 9.6 |
| Death (16+) | 95.8 | 359 | 4 | 3.75 | 89.8 |