Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2021
Top 16%ODI economy · ranked against 91 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Perth Scorchers XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
59 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4.00 | 41.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 12 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 4 | 68 | 32 | 34.00 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 43 | 15 | 14.33 | 195.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 43 | 27 | 21.50 | 134.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 12.25 | 136.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 69 | 31 | 9.86 | 84.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 29 | 14 | 14.50 | 55.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 18.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 16 | 4 | 215 | 60 | 17.92 | 84.98 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 120 | 44 | 24.00 | 127.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4.00 | 41.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 11.00 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 39.4 | 13 | 290 | 22.31 | 7.31 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 53 | 13 | 483 | 37.15 | 9.11 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 20 | 6 | 82 | 13.67 | 4.10 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 32 | — | 6.40 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 89.2 | 23 | 679 | 29.52 | 7.60 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 65 | 19 | 443 | 23.32 | 6.82 | 5w |
| 2023 | ODI | 67 | 9 | 347 | 38.56 | 5.18 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44 | 12 | 349 | 29.08 | 7.93 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 154 | 25 | 796 | 31.84 | 5.17 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 67 | 14 | 474 | 33.86 | 7.07 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 73.2 | 14 | 279 | 19.93 | 3.80 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 34 | 7 | 239 | 34.14 | 7.03 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 106 | 6 | 5.58 | 17.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 214 | 9 | 4.98 | 23.8 |
| Death (16+) | 53.3 | 207 | 6 | 3.88 | 34.5 |
| 11.00 |
| 57.89 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 73.2 | 279 | 14 | 3 | 19.93 | 3.80 |
| T20I | 10 | 34 | 239 | 7 | 2 | 34.14 | 7.03 |
| 20 |
| 65 |
| 16.25 |
| 85.53 |
| 21 | 6.27 |
| 2022 | 37 | 335 | 19.71 | 96.54 | 39 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 2021 | 21 | 27 | 5.40 | 46.55 | 21 | 4.83 |
|---|