Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 17%T20I boundary % · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
108 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 11 | 3 | 144 | 52 | 18.00 | 138.46 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 55 | 17 | 9.17 | 93.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 144 | 52 | 18.00 | 138.46 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 3.20 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13.4 | 4 | 108 | 27.00 | 7.90 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36.4 | 12 | 242 | 20.17 | 6.60 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 46 | 42 | 14.0 | 91.3 | 8.7% | 47.8% |
| Death (16+) | 60 | 103 | 25.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 36.4 | 242 | 12 | 3 | 20.17 | 6.60 |
| 171.7 |
| 28.3% |
| 36.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 39 | 34 | 34.0 | 87.2 | 10.3% | 51.3% |
| Kenya | 27 | 52 | — | 192.6 | 29.6% | 29.6% |
| Botswana | 12 | 21 | 21.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Rwanda | 8 | 4 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Eswatini | 7 | 8 | 8.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Malawi | 6 | 6 | 6.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Mozambique | 4 | 12 | — | 300.0 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Cameroon | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | 225.0 | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| Ghana | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 51 | 2 | 5.10 | 25.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 114 | 8 | 5.43 | 14.3 |
| Death (16+) | 5.7 | 64 | 2 | 11.29 | 32.0 |