Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2021
Teams: Estonia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
81 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 26 | 16.00 | 98.77 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 172 | 52 | 19.11 | 99.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 17.50 | 97.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 115 | 69 | 57.50 | 112.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 80 | 26 | 16.00 | 98.77 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 32 | 10.67 | 8.00 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7.5 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 7.79 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 26 | 13.00 | 8.67 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 108 | 108.00 | 10.80 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14.1 | 8 | 95 | 11.88 | 6.71 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 30 | 24 | 24.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 63.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 76 | 77 | 25.7 | 101.3 | 15.8% | 56.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 5 | 3 | 1.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 14.1 | 95 | 8 | 2 | 11.88 | 6.71 |
| 3 |
| 115 |
| 57.50 |
| 113 |
| 1 | 10.80 |
| 2021 | 5 | 80 | 16.00 | 98.77 | 8 | 6.71 |
|---|
| 60.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyprus | 41 | 43 | 14.3 | 104.9 | 17.1% | 51.2% |
| Isle of Man | 40 | 37 | 18.5 | 92.5 | 12.5% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 28 | 2 | 7.00 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 48 | 5 | 5.33 | 9.6 |
| Death (16+) | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 6.86 | 8.0 |