Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 16%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
249 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 19 | 11.00 | 85.94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| T20I | 11 | 10 | 3 | 171 | 48 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 191 | 61 | 38.20 | 104.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 73 | 14 | 9.13 | 112.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 55 | 19 | 11.00 | 85.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 171 | 48 | 24.43 | 130.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 34 | 6 | 222 | 37.00 | 6.53 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 63 | 24 | 464 | 19.33 | 7.37 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 39.2 | 4 | 196 | 49.00 | 4.98 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 38.1 | 9 | 308 | 34.22 | 8.07 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 21 | 23 | 23.0 | 109.5 | 9.5% | 38.1% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 30 | 30.0 | 96.8 | 12.9% | 48.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 76 | 86 | — |
| 24.43 |
| 130.53 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 39.2 | 196 | 4 | 2 | 49.00 | 4.98 |
| T20I | 11 | 38.1 | 308 | 9 | 2 | 34.22 | 8.07 |
| 113.2 |
| 10.5% |
| 36.8% |
| Death (16+) | 173 | 198 | 16.5 | 114.5 | 13.3% | 43.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 66 | 71 | 71.0 | 107.6 | 12.1% | 47.0% |
| Nepal | 60 | 60 | 12.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 36.7% |
| Bahrain | 37 | 63 | 63.0 | 170.3 | 21.6% | 29.7% |
| Ireland | 19 | 13 | 13.0 | 68.4 | 5.3% | 52.6% |
| Scotland | 17 | 19 | 19.0 | 111.8 | 17.6% | 64.7% |
| Oman | 17 | 25 | 25.0 | 147.1 | 17.6% | 35.3% |
| Qatar | 15 | 15 | 15.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| New Zealand | 14 | 16 | 16.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 50.0% |
| Kuwait | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| United States of America | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22.0 | 112 | 4 | 5.09 | 28.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 43.0 | 268 | 5 | 6.23 | 53.6 |
| Death (16+) | 47.5 | 325 | 4 | 6.84 | 81.3 |