Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2022
Teams: England W, Surrey W, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
292 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 50 | 54.00 | 72.00 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 3 | 213 | 47 | 35.50 | 113.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 201 | 53 | 50.25 | 91.78 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 28 | 38.00 | 122.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 54 | 50 | 54.00 | 72.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 78.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 107.00 | 55.15 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | 24 | 9.33 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 3 | 102 | 34.00 | 9.27 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 33 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3.2 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 4.50 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 3.20 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 18 | 4 | 101 | 25.25 | 5.61 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 46 | 11.50 | 5.75 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 14 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 3.07 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 44 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 111 | 63 | — | 56.8 | 6.3% | 64.0% |
| vs Pace | 95 | 46 | 46.0 | 48.4 | 7.4% | 75.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 9 | 2 | — |
| 18.00 |
| 78.26 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 107 | 107.00 | 55.15 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 18 | 101 | 4 | 3 | 25.25 | 5.61 |
| T20I | 3 | 8 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 11.50 | 5.75 |
| Test | 2 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 43.00 | 3.07 |
| 7 |
| 179 |
| 59.67 |
| 61.30 |
| 9 | 4.75 |
| 2018 | 5 | 28 | 9.33 | 82.35 | — | 11.00 |
|---|
| 22.2 |
| 0.0% |
| 77.8% |
| Death (16+) | 283 | 177 | 88.5 | 62.5 | 7.4% | 63.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 199 | 109 | 109.0 | 54.8 | 8.5% | 73.4% |
| India | 61 | 50 | — | 82.0 | 6.6% | 44.3% |
| West Indies | 32 | 20 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 40.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 51 | 3 | 5.10 | 17.0 |
| Death (16+) | 30.0 | 129 | 6 | 4.30 | 21.5 |