Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Afghanistan · 2026
Teams: Mumbai Indians, Derbyshire, Afghanistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 18 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 3.17 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 38.5 | 15 | 388 | 25.87 | 9.99 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 24 | 7 | 148 | 21.14 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 51 | 51.00 | 7.29 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 107 | 7 | 10.70 | 15.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 30.0 | 222 | 5 | 7.40 | 44.4 |
| Death (16+) | 16.8 | 109 | 4 | 6.48 | 27.3 |
| — |
| 66.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 1 | 57.00 | 3.17 |
| T20 | 11 | 38.5 | 388 | 15 | 2 | 25.87 | 9.99 |