Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
564 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 51 | 37.50 | 65.79 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 75 | 51 | 37.50 | 65.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 11.33 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 9.00 | 57.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 160 | 74 | 40.00 | 126.98 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 15.00 | 53.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 104 | 104 | — | 125.30 | 0 | 1 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 90 | 55 | 55.0 | 61.1 | 2.2% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4 | 1 | — |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| 3.00 |
| 33.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 11.33 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
|---|
| 25.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 28 | 7 | 3.5 | 25.0 | 3.6% | 85.7% |
| Death (16+) | 532 | 337 | 84.3 | 63.3 | 5.8% | 60.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 388 | 242 | 242.0 | 62.4 | 5.9% | 61.1% |
| New Zealand | 114 | 75 | 37.5 | 65.8 | 4.4% | 50.9% |
| Pakistan | 53 | 25 | 12.5 | 47.2 | 7.5% | 86.8% |
| Afghanistan | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |