Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2021
Top 19%ODI boundary % · ranked against 108 qualified
Teams: Titans, South Africa, South Western Districts
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
211 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 168 | 54 | 18.67 | 89.84 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| T20I | 8 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 6.00 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 43 | 16.60 | 122.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 9.67 | 65.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 72 | 38 | 36.00 | 93.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | — | 250.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 168 | 54 | 18.67 | 89.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 8.75 | 134.62 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 2 | 103 | 51.50 | 7.36 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 6.4 | 1 | 87 | 87.00 | 13.05 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 47 | 23.50 | 4.27 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 79 | 15.80 | 11.29 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 109 | 36.33 | 7.79 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | — | 9.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 26 | 4 | 150 | 37.50 | 5.77 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 125 | 25.00 | 11.36 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 57 | 11 | 375 | 34.09 | 6.58 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13.4 | 4 | 133 | 33.25 | 9.73 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 21 | 12 | — | 57.1 | 4.8% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 11 | 10 | 3.3 | 90.9 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 23 | 3 | 3.0 |
| 8.75 |
| 134.62 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 57 | 375 | 11 | 3 | 34.09 | 6.58 |
| T20I | 5 | 13.4 | 133 | 4 | 2 | 33.25 | 9.73 |
| 4 |
| 82 |
| 41.00 |
| 101 |
| 3 | 8.12 |
| 2022 | 7 | 24 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 9 | 7.43 |
|---|
| 2021 | 18 | 203 | 15.62 | 95.31 | 15 | 7.19 |
|---|
| 2020 | 10 | 33 | 5.50 | 62.26 | 9 | 6.71 |
|---|
| 2019 | 23 | 207 | 29.57 | 86.61 | 32 | 5.94 |
|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 183 | 20.33 | 79.91 | 26 | 5.81 |
|---|
| 2017 | 26 | 109 | 21.80 | 90.08 | 32 | 5.63 |
|---|
| 2016 | 5 | 53 | 53.00 | 110 | 6 | 5.64 |
|---|
| 13.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 87.0% |
| Death (16+) | 188 | 199 | 16.6 | 105.9 | 12.2% | 44.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 125 | 120 | 17.1 | 96.0 | 10.4% | 44.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 48 | 26 | 8.7 | 54.2 | 4.2% | 62.5% |
| Netherlands | 22 | 48 | 48.0 | 218.2 | 31.8% | 31.8% |
| Ireland | 16 | 8 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 28 | 2 | 7.00 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 119 | 2 | 5.67 | 59.5 |
| Death (16+) | 52.7 | 372 | 11 | 7.06 | 33.8 |