Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 3%ODI batting average · ranked against 101 qualified
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
516 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 4 | 251 | 74 | 83.67 | 116.74 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| T20I | 22 | 12 | 2 | 171 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 251 | 74 | 83.67 | 116.74 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 171 | 27 | 17.10 | 142.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 129.00 | 75.44 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 3 | 292 | 98 | 36.50 | 90.97 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 58 | 23 | 14.50 | 138.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 163 | 163 | 163.00 | 63.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 363 | 110 | 60.50 | 100.00 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 8.67 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 210 | 210 | 210.00 | 82.03 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 169 | 109 | 56.33 | 101.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 64 | 20 | 12.80 | 156.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 195 | 137 | 65.00 | 54.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 50 | 26 | — | 60.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15.00 | 30.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 64.4 | 12 | 290 | 24.17 | 4.48 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 65.2 | 21 | 484 | 23.05 | 7.41 | 2w |
| 2026 | Test | 23 | 6 | 61 | 10.17 | 2.65 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 99.2 | 18 | 507 | 28.17 | 5.10 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 19.2 | 11 | 119 | 10.82 | 6.16 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 17 | 0 | 53 | — | 3.12 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 46 | 9 | 191 | 21.22 | 4.15 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 51.5 | 17 | 289 | 17.00 | 5.58 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 17 | 5 | 30 | 6.00 | 1.76 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 45 | 12 | 219 | 18.25 | 4.87 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 4 | 159 | 39.75 | 6.91 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 28.3 | 3 | 126 | 42.00 | 4.42 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 36 | 7 | 165 | 23.57 | 4.58 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 95 | 31.67 | 9.50 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 34 | 5 | 131 | 26.20 | 3.85 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 19 | 0 | 41 | — | 2.16 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 190 | 214 | 30.6 | 112.6 | 13.7% | 38.9% |
| vs Pace | 131 | 134 | 44.7 | 102.3 | 10.7% | 44.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4 | 0 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 17.10 |
| 142.50 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 2 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 129 | 129.00 | 75.44 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 64.4 | 290 | 12 | 4 | 24.17 | 4.48 |
| T20I | 20 | 65.2 | 484 | 21 | 2 | 23.05 | 7.41 |
| Test | 2 | 23 | 61 | 6 | 4 | 10.17 | 2.65 |
| 20 |
| 428 |
| 38.91 |
| 75.22 |
| 19 | 5.22 |
| 2022 | 14 | 66 | 33.00 | 48.89 | 15 | 4.89 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 14.29 | 1 | 2.45 |
|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 84 | 21.00 | 77.06 | 4 | 6.26 |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 84 | 125 | 125.0 | 148.8 | 20.2% | 26.2% |
| Death (16+) | 428 | 436 | 33.5 | 101.9 | 11.9% | 44.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 260 | 227 | 56.8 | 87.3 | 10.4% | 52.3% |
| India W | 91 | 98 | 24.5 | 107.7 | 11.0% | 37.4% |
| Bangladesh W | 75 | 99 | — | 132.0 | 18.7% | 37.3% |
| Pakistan W | 18 | 27 | 27.0 | 150.0 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| Pakistan | 18 | 27 | 27.0 | 150.0 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| South Africa W | 14 | 21 | 21.0 | 150.0 | 14.3% | 21.4% |
| South Africa | 14 | 21 | 21.0 | 150.0 | 14.3% | 21.4% |
| New Zealand W | 14 | 19 | 9.5 | 135.7 | 21.4% | 28.6% |
| Netherlands W | 6 | 11 | — | 183.3 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| Netherlands | 6 | 11 | — | 183.3 | 16.7% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 61 | 2 | 7.63 | 30.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 62.3 | 348 | 11 | 5.58 | 31.6 |
| Death (16+) | 82.7 | 370 | 26 | 4.48 | 14.2 |
Not enough of a pool to rank
Not enough of a pool to rank