Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
South Africa · 2025
Top 16%ODI strike rate · ranked against 126 qualified
Teams: South Africa W, South Africa
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
419 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 13 | 1 | 360 | 104 | 30.00 | 94.74 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 11 |
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 534 | 90 | 59.33 | 94.18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 718 | 55 | 29.92 | 121.69 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 360 | 104 | 30.00 | 94.74 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 26 | 21 | 26.00 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 70 | 29 | 17.50 | 65.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 180 | 44 | 22.50 | 126.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 3 | 0 | 51 | 41 | 17.00 | 47.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 42 | 7 | 242 | 34.57 | 5.76 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 39 | 6 | 349 | 58.17 | 8.95 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 28.3 | 4 | 215 | 53.75 | 7.54 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 20 | 6 | 109 | 18.17 | 5.45 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 18.2 | 7 | 131 | 18.71 | 7.15 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 25 | 0 | 121 | — | 4.84 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 40 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 96 | 105 | 35.0 | 109.4 | 11.5% | 38.5% |
| vs Pace | 103 | 121 | 60.5 | 117.5 | 15.5% | 39.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 17 | 5 | — |
| 26.00 |
| 130.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 28.3 | 215 | 4 | 2 | 53.75 | 7.54 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 3 |
| 9 |
| 4.50 |
| 56.25 |
| — | 10.00 |
| 29.4 |
| 5.9% |
| 88.2% |
| Death (16+) | 402 | 405 | 36.8 | 100.7 | 10.4% | 42.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 144 | 165 | 165.0 | 114.6 | 13.2% | 41.7% |
| India | 136 | 140 | 70.0 | 102.9 | 9.6% | 38.2% |
| West Indies | 70 | 79 | 19.8 | 112.9 | 12.9% | 32.9% |
| Pakistan | 21 | 12 | 12.0 | 57.1 | 4.8% | 66.7% |
| Australia | 19 | 5 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 5.3% | 89.5% |
| England | 14 | 4 | 4.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Bangladesh | 11 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Pakistan W | 4 | 3 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 72 | 1 | 5.54 | 72.0 |
| Death (16+) | 16.5 | 128 | 3 | 7.76 | 42.7 |