Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Austria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
61 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 52 | 42.00 | 158.49 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 201 | 63 | 25.13 | 135.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 6 | 491 | 66 | 27.28 | 128.87 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 84 | 52 | 42.00 | 158.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 69 | 29 | 13.80 | 92.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 59 | 26 | 9.83 | 93.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 36 | 9 | 261 | 29.00 | 7.25 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 97 | 36 | 662 | 18.39 | 6.82 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 8 | 136 | 17.00 | 6.80 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.1 | 6 | 133 | 22.17 | 8.77 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36 | 12 | 215 | 17.92 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 6.55 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 6 | 12 | 12.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 18 | — | 180.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 58 | 58.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 20 | 136 | 8 | 2 | 17.00 | 6.80 |
| 5 |
| 69 |
| 13.80 |
| 92.00 |
| 6 | 8.77 |
| 2022 | 11 | 59 | 9.83 | 93.65 | 12 | 5.97 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 9 | 9.00 | 69.23 | 2 | 6.55 |
|---|
| 128.9 |
| 13.3% |
| 28.9% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 12 | 12.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel | 35 | 52 | — | 148.6 | 22.9% | 34.3% |
| Portugal | 8 | 16 | — | 200.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| France | 8 | 4 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Romania | 6 | 12 | 12.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
| Hungary | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13.0 | 78 | 3 | 6.00 | 26.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 3.0 | 21 | 2 | 7.00 | 10.5 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 32 | 3 | 8.00 | 10.7 |