Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Photograph by AssociateAffiliate, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
111 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 93 | 79 | 93.00 | 109.41 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 42 | 32 | 42.00 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 28.50 | 40.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 2 | 1 | 83 | 55 | 83.00 | 65.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 156 | 35 | 17.33 | 68.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 1 | 122 | 86 | 40.67 | 66.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 221 | 59 | 44.20 | 68.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 74 | 36 | 14.80 | 151.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 67 | 30 | 11.17 | 66.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 76 | 40 | 19.00 | 71.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 40 | 2 | 224 | 112.00 | 5.60 | 1w |
| 2025 | Test | 39 | 1 | 141 | 141.00 | 3.62 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 18 | 2 | 89 | 44.50 | 4.94 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 36 | 7 | 75 | 10.71 | 2.08 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 106 | 9 | 551 | 61.22 | 5.20 | 2w |
| 2023 | Test | 53.4 | 3 | 261 | 87.00 | 4.86 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 54 | 11 | 248 | 22.55 | 4.59 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31 | 10 | 210 | 21.00 | 6.77 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 65 | 10 | 255 | 25.50 | 3.92 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 23 | — | 5.75 | 0w |
| 2020 | ODI | 38 | 4 | 218 | 54.50 | 5.74 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 12 | 11 | 11.0 |
| 16.00 |
| 123.08 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 15 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 109.00 | 7.27 |
| T20I | 6 | 15 | 97 | 7 | 2 | 13.86 | 6.47 |
| 16 |
| 295 |
| 29.50 |
| 79.73 |
| 21 | 5.39 |
| 2021 | 12 | 67 | 11.17 | 66.34 | 10 | 4.03 |
|---|
| 2020 | 5 | 76 | 19.00 | 71.03 | 4 | 5.74 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 34.09 | 1 | 4.88 |
|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 26 | 26.00 | 70.27 | 9 | 3.87 |
|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 20 | 10.00 | 95.24 | 5 | 3.85 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 125 | 41.67 | 113 | 8 | 6.87 |
|---|
| 2015 | 6 | 32 | 32.00 | 119 | 7 | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 91.7 |
| 8.3% |
| 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 98 | 113 | 56.5 | 115.3 | 12.2% | 36.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 64 | 79 | 79.0 | 123.4 | 14.1% | 34.4% |
| Pakistan | 21 | 14 | — | 66.7 | 4.8% | 57.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 9 | 10 | — | 111.1 | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Hong Kong | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Oman | 3 | 10 | — | 333.3 | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 48 | 3 | 8.00 | 16.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 64 | 4 | 5.82 | 16.0 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 90 | 1 | 6.92 | 90.0 |