Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 2%T20I economy · ranked against 203 qualified
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
259 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 24 | 16 | 2 | 344 | 55 | 24.57 | 132.82 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 114 | 61 | 22.80 | 134.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 187 | 58 | 18.70 | 125.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 344 | 55 | 24.57 | 132.82 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 100 | 78 | 50.00 | 140.85 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 41 | 14 | 203 | 14.50 | 4.95 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 62.4 | 27 | 264 | 9.78 | 4.21 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 82.5 | 47 | 383 | 8.15 | 4.62 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 76 | 15.20 | 6.33 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 12 | — | 100.0 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 32 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 23 | 82.5 | 383 | 47 | 4 | 8.15 | 4.62 |
| 5 |
| 100 |
| 50.00 |
| 141 |
| 5 | 6.33 |
| 123.1 |
| 23.1% |
| 57.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 174 | 216 | 30.9 | 124.1 | 13.8% | 37.9% |
| Death (16+) | 59 | 96 | 16.0 | 162.7 | 18.6% | 30.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 94 | 111 | 27.8 | 118.1 | 12.8% | 38.3% |
| Rwanda | 78 | 128 | 42.7 | 164.1 | 19.2% | 29.5% |
| Kenya | 41 | 57 | 19.0 | 139.0 | 19.5% | 41.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 26 | 40 | 40.0 | 153.8 | 23.1% | 42.3% |
| Botswana | 16 | 7 | 7.0 | 43.8 | 0.0% | 56.3% |
| Namibia | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24.0 | 130 | 13 | 5.42 | 10.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 54.0 | 225 | 26 | 4.17 | 8.7 |
| Death (16+) | 8.8 | 36 | 8 | 4.08 | 4.5 |