Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Finland · 2022
Teams: Finland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
149 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 133 | 61 | 16.63 | 89.26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 77 | 71 | 38.50 | 160.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 41 | 18 | 10.25 | 85.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 5.67 | 62.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 133 | 61 | 16.63 | 89.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 15.00 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 44 | 21 | 10.5 | 47.7 | 4.5% | 70.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 91 | 94 | 18.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 3 |
| 45 |
| 15.00 |
| 88.24 |
| 103.3 |
| 8.8% |
| 46.2% |
| Death (16+) | 14 | 18 | 18.0 | 128.6 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 56 | 61 | 61.0 | 108.9 | 10.7% | 48.2% |
| Denmark | 41 | 32 | 10.7 | 78.0 | 4.9% | 51.2% |
| Croatia | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| Cyprus | 18 | 8 | 8.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Greece | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| Sweden | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |