Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 8%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
172 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 273 | 122 | 30.33 | 157.80 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 16 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 153 | 45 | 13.91 | 106.99 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 273 | 122 | 30.33 | 157.80 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 66 | 53 | 22.00 | 157.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 104 | 42 | 20.80 | 131.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 105 | 33 | 15.00 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 101 | 149 | 29.8 | 147.5 | 26.7% | 48.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 107 | 53.5 | 178.3 | 26.7% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 13 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 105 |
| 15.00 |
| 107 |
| 118.2 |
| 18.2% |
| 54.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Japan | 97 | 161 | 80.5 | 166.0 | 26.8% | 39.2% |
| Maldives | 35 | 58 | 29.0 | 165.7 | 31.4% | 45.7% |
| Kuwait | 12 | 12 | 12.0 | 100.0 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Malaysia | 11 | 14 | — | 127.3 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Hong Kong | 11 | 18 | 18.0 | 163.6 | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| Thailand | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Cambodia | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |