Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Punjab Kings, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 13 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 6.33 | 118.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 51 | 14 | 525 | 37.50 | 10.29 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 46 | 12 | 453 | 37.75 | 9.85 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 57 | 14.25 | 8.14 | 3w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 52.0 | 451 | 13 | 8.67 | 34.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 21.0 | 201 | 5 | 9.57 | 40.2 |
| Death (16+) | 24.0 | 260 | 8 | 10.83 | 32.5 |
| 6.33 |
| 118.75 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 51 | 525 | 14 | 3 | 37.50 | 10.29 |
| T20I | 12 | 46 | 453 | 12 | 3 | 37.75 | 9.85 |