Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Jersey · 2023
Top 1%ODI batting average · ranked against 218 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
387 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 233 | 115 | 77.67 | 75.40 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 0 | 69 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 151 | 48 | 25.17 | 131.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 6 | 2 | 111 | 56 | 27.75 | 142.31 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 165 | 58 | 55.00 | 165.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 233 | 115 | 77.67 | 75.40 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 69 | 26 | 13.80 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 149 | 73 | 49.67 | 131.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 8.00 | 86.49 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 25 | — | 8.33 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 23 | — | 4.60 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 34 | 22 | 22.0 | 64.7 | 5.9% | 61.8% |
| vs Pace | 60 | 41 | 20.5 | 68.3 | 10.0% | 68.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 24 | 14 | 14.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 13.80 |
| 88.46 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 10 |
| 302 |
| 37.75 |
| 78.04 |
| — | 8.00 |
| 2022 | 4 | 149 | 49.67 | 132 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 32 | 8.00 | 86.49 | — | — |
|---|
| 58.3 |
| 8.3% |
| 70.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 124 | 82 | 20.5 | 66.1 | 7.3% | 59.7% |
| Death (16+) | 239 | 206 | 68.7 | 86.2 | 7.5% | 49.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 143 | 115 | — | 80.4 | 7.0% | 52.4% |
| United States of America | 104 | 75 | 75.0 | 72.1 | 8.7% | 61.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 48 | 40 | 40.0 | 83.3 | 6.3% | 47.9% |
| Ireland | 28 | 26 | 26.0 | 92.9 | 10.7% | 50.0% |
| Italy | 24 | 24 | 24.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 41.7% |
| Denmark | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 5.0% | 30.0% |
| Namibia | 14 | 3 | 3.0 | 21.4 | 0.0% | 78.6% |
| Scotland | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Germany | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |