Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Teams: Delhi Capitals, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
183 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 173 | 56 | 19.22 | 131.06 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| T20I | 11 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 173 | 56 | 19.22 | 131.06 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 65 | 24 | 10.83 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 45 | 21 | 22.50 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 44 | 11 | 360 | 32.73 | 8.18 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 34.4 | 12 | 372 | 31.00 | 10.73 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 55 | 27.50 | 6.88 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 60 | 65 | 10.8 | 108.3 | 10.0% | 38.3% |
| vs Pace | 101 | 140 | 23.3 | 138.6 | 19.8% | 33.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 13 | 6.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 10.83 |
| 125.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 44 | 360 | 11 | 2 | 32.73 | 8.18 |
| T20I | 10 | 34.4 | 372 | 12 | 3 | 31.00 | 10.73 |
| 100.0 |
| 15.4% |
| 61.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 123 | 155 | 22.1 | 126.0 | 17.1% | 36.6% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 66 | 11.0 | 140.4 | 12.8% | 21.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 47 | 50 | 25.0 | 106.4 | 10.6% | 38.3% |
| New Zealand | 32 | 42 | 14.0 | 131.3 | 18.8% | 43.8% |
| Punjab Kings | 30 | 56 | 56.0 | 186.7 | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 21 | 22 | 22.0 | 104.8 | 9.5% | 33.3% |
| West Indies | 19 | 23 | 11.5 | 121.1 | 10.5% | 21.1% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 18 | 34 | — | 188.9 | 22.2% | 11.1% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 8 | 3 | 1.5 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Gujarat Titans | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Namibia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21.0 | 181 | 6 | 8.62 | 30.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 53.0 | 489 | 15 | 9.23 | 32.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.7 | 53 | 2 | 11.36 | 26.5 |