Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 16.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 116 | 16.57 | 5.04 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11.50 | 7.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 33.5 | 7 | 299 | 42.71 | 8.84 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 6.78 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1.5 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 7.09 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 36 | 1 | 5.14 | 36.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | — |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 35 | 0 | 17.50 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 11 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 96.00 | 8.73 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 3.00 |
| 100 |
| 2 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | — | 40.00 | 1 | 4.33 |
|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7.09 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 8.73 |
|---|