Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Photograph by Surajthapa1207, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
256 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 1 | 179 | 44 | 13.77 | 69.38 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 1 | 179 | 44 | 13.77 | 69.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 55 | 25 | 7.86 | 69.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17 | — | 85.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 71 | 24 | 8.88 | 64.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 93 | 26 | 13.29 | 62.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 38.00 | 58.46 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 32 | 32 | 32.0 | 100.0 | 15.6% | 56.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 152 | 111 | 13.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
14 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
14 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 93 |
| 13.29 |
| 62.42 |
| 2019 | 2 | 38 | 38.00 | 58.46 |
|---|
| 73.0 |
| 10.5% |
| 63.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 91 | 55 | 18.3 | 60.4 | 4.4% | 57.1% |
| Death (16+) | 13 | 11 | 11.0 | 84.6 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 60 | 30 | 15.0 | 50.0 | 1.7% | 58.3% |
| Thailand | 55 | 43 | 43.0 | 78.2 | 10.9% | 60.0% |
| Vanuatu | 32 | 8 | 8.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Qatar | 29 | 32 | 32.0 | 110.3 | 13.8% | 37.9% |
| Italy | 26 | 15 | 15.0 | 57.7 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 11.8% | 52.9% |
| Netherlands | 15 | 18 | — | 120.0 | 26.7% | 66.7% |
| Scotland | 13 | 14 | 14.0 | 107.7 | 15.4% | 53.8% |
| Rwanda | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Malaysia | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |