Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2018
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
116 recorded batting balls
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 34 | 16.40 | 70.69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 14.00 | 76.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 12.00 | 32.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 6 | 372 | 53 | 31.00 | 93.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 123 | 38 | 15.38 | 54.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 73 | 39 | 24.33 | 98.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 109 | 50 | 36.33 | 94.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 68 | 41 | 34.00 | 111.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 157 | 32 | 26.17 | 91.81 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 12 | 12.0 | 54.5 | 4.5% | 63.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 44 | 22 | 11.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 4 |
| 68 |
| 34.00 |
| 111 |
| 2019 | 10 | 157 | 26.17 | 91.81 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 82 | 16.40 | 70.69 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 61.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 41 | 20.5 | 71.9 | 3.5% | 50.9% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 19 | 19.0 | 126.7 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 39 | 22 | 22.0 | 56.4 | 2.6% | 56.4% |
| Netherlands | 35 | 34 | 34.0 | 97.1 | 8.6% | 42.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 25 | 19 | 19.0 | 76.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Scotland | 10 | 6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |