Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Punjab Kings, Australia, Sydney Sixers, Worcestershire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
219 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 26.00 | 64.20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| T20 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 114 | 42 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 3.50 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 13.00 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 26.00 | 64.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 3 | 114 | 42 | 28.50 | 183.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 11.25 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 6.88 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 28.2 | 14 | 223 | 15.93 | 7.87 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 118 | 29.50 | 9.83 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 36 | 7 | 205 | 29.29 | 5.69 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 34 | 10 | 297 | 29.70 | 8.74 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 42 | 17 | 392 | 23.06 | 9.33 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 70 | 14.00 | 8.75 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 42 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 86 | 77 | 77.0 | 89.5 | 9.3% | 51.2% |
| vs Pace | 99 | 133 | 16.6 | 134.3 | 15.2% | 28.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 57 | 77 | 38.5 |
| 28.50 |
| 183.87 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 6 |
| T20I | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 17 | 11.25 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 36 | 205 | 7 | 3 | 29.29 | 5.69 |
| T20 | 9 | 34 | 297 | 10 | 3 | 29.70 | 8.74 |
| T20I | 11 | 42 | 392 | 17 | 4 | 23.06 | 9.33 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| 0.00 |
| — | 14.00 |
| 135.1 |
| 17.5% |
| 35.1% |
| Death (16+) | 162 | 152 | 19.0 | 93.8 | 9.3% | 46.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 84 | 63 | 15.8 | 75.0 | 7.1% | 52.4% |
| India | 36 | 24 | 12.0 | 66.7 | 5.6% | 58.3% |
| West Indies | 26 | 19 | — | 73.1 | 0.0% | 26.9% |
| Derbyshire | 18 | 33 | — | 183.3 | 27.8% | 22.2% |
| Yorkshire | 17 | 42 | — | 247.1 | 35.3% | 17.6% |
| Adelaide Strikers | 14 | 14 | 14.0 | 100.0 | 7.1% | 28.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 11 | 9 | — | 81.8 | 9.1% | 72.7% |
| Warwickshire | 5 | 13 | 13.0 | 260.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Perth Scorchers | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Melbourne Stars | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 53.0 | 351 | 11 | 6.62 | 31.9 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 258 | 7 | 10.32 | 36.9 |
| Death (16+) | 46.0 | 321 | 16 | 6.98 | 20.1 |