Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Jersey · 2021
Top 5%T20I economy · ranked against 135 qualified
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
93 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 2 | 95 | 33 | 31.67 | 102.15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24 | — | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 17.50 | 109.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 86 | 34 | 21.50 | 150.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 69 | 46 | 23.00 | 65.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 74 | 47 | 37.00 | 145.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 81 | 38 | 40.50 | 165.31 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 95 | 33 | 31.67 | 102.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 7 | 93 | 13.29 | 4.65 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10.3 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 8.19 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.2 | 20 | 143 | 7.15 | 4.56 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 24.1 | 4 | 141 | 35.25 | 5.83 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15.2 | 6 | 105 | 17.50 | 6.85 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 94 | 15.67 | 6.27 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20 | 9 | 91 | 10.11 | 4.55 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 9 | 10 | — | 111.1 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 54 | 35 | 35.0 | 64.8 | 7.4% | 64.8% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 60 | 30.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 20 | 91 | 9 | 4 | 10.11 | 4.55 |
| 9 |
| 143 |
| 28.60 |
| 91.08 |
| 10 | 6.23 |
| 2022 | 4 | 81 | 40.50 | 165 | 6 | 6.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 95 | 31.67 | 102 | 9 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 171 | 28.50 | 138 | 10 | 5.66 |
|---|
| 153.8 |
| 17.9% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark | 45 | 34 | 17.0 | 75.6 | 8.9% | 62.2% |
| Germany | 30 | 28 | 28.0 | 93.3 | 10.0% | 53.3% |
| Italy | 18 | 33 | — | 183.3 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 80 | 8 | 4.00 | 10.0 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 23 | 1 | 5.75 | 23.0 |