Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 12%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Kuwait
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
172 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 14 | 4 | 262 | 40 | 26.20 | 150.57 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 91 | 61 | 45.50 | 168.52 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 66 | 32 | 16.50 | 140.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 262 | 40 | 26.20 | 150.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 135 | 36 | 16.88 | 123.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 46 | 25 | 23.00 | 191.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 22.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 2.2 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 3.43 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 39 | 19.50 | 5.57 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 84 | 125 | 125.0 | 148.8 | 19.0% | 31.0% |
| Death (16+) | 88 | 136 | 15.1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2.67 | 3.43 |
| 12 |
| 135 |
| 16.88 |
| 124 |
| 2 | 5.57 |
| 2022 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 192 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 22 | 22.00 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 56 | 28.00 | 130 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 118 | — | — |
|---|
| 154.5 |
| 18.2% |
| 30.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain | 42 | 56 | 56.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 31.0% |
| Hong Kong | 39 | 73 | 73.0 | 187.2 | 20.5% | 23.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 31 | 55 | 18.3 | 177.4 | 25.8% | 29.0% |
| Oman | 28 | 34 | 34.0 | 121.4 | 14.3% | 35.7% |
| Malaysia | 19 | 16 | 5.3 | 84.2 | 5.3% | 47.4% |
| Singapore | 12 | 23 | 23.0 | 191.7 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Qatar | 1 | 4 | — | 400.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |