Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 11%T20I strike rate · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Austria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
593 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 30 | 29 | 3 | 932 | 79 | 35.85 | 159.04 | 9 | 0 | 94 | 55 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 2 | 318 | 89 | 18.71 | 161.42 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 3 | 932 | 79 | 35.85 | 159.04 | 9 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 114 | 55 | 28.50 | 165.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 127.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 67 | 20 | 460 | 23.00 | 6.87 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 104.5 | 30 | 775 | 25.83 | 7.39 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12 | 5 | 71 | 14.20 | 5.92 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 18 | 31 | 15.5 | 172.2 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 93 | 126 | 25.2 | 135.5 | 22.6% | 48.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 341 | 475 | 33.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 27 | 104.5 | 775 | 30 | 4 | 25.83 | 7.39 |
| 3 |
| 51 |
| 17.00 |
| 127 |
| 5 | 5.92 |
| 139.3 |
| 22.6% |
| 46.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 245 | 456 | 41.5 | 186.1 | 29.4% | 35.5% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romania | 127 | 211 | 52.8 | 166.1 | 26.8% | 40.2% |
| Switzerland | 102 | 148 | 37.0 | 145.1 | 25.5% | 43.1% |
| Belgium | 65 | 96 | 24.0 | 147.7 | 23.1% | 47.7% |
| Czech Republic | 64 | 101 | 101.0 | 157.8 | 25.0% | 39.1% |
| Norway | 62 | 114 | 57.0 | 183.9 | 32.3% | 40.3% |
| Hungary | 53 | 81 | 20.3 | 152.8 | 22.6% | 49.1% |
| Sweden | 38 | 65 | 65.0 | 171.1 | 26.3% | 39.5% |
| Slovenia | 31 | 39 | 19.5 | 125.8 | 19.4% | 41.9% |
| Malta | 26 | 30 | 15.0 | 115.4 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| Luxembourg | 23 | 52 | 52.0 | 226.1 | 39.1% | 26.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 58 | 2 | 6.44 | 29.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 105.3 | 760 | 24 | 7.22 | 31.7 |
| Death (16+) | 6.5 | 45 | 4 | 6.92 | 11.3 |