Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Cameroon
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
143 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 0 | 104 | 33 | 9.45 | 85.95 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 104 | 33 | 9.45 | 85.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 36 | 14 | 9.00 | 64.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 4.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 33.1 | 6 | 207 | 34.50 | 6.24 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 54 | — | 6.75 | 0w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 72 | 36.00 | 7.20 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 76 | 63 | 10.5 | 82.9 | 10.5% | 59.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 64 | 55 | 13.8 | 85.9 | 12.5% | 56.3% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 2 | 2.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 33.1 | 207 | 6 | 2 | 34.50 | 6.24 |
| 1 |
| 11 |
| 11.00 |
| 61.11 |
| — | 6.50 |
| 66.7 |
| 0.0% |
| 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 37 | 33 | 33.0 | 89.2 | 13.5% | 62.2% |
| Brazil | 23 | 18 | — | 78.3 | 13.0% | 60.9% |
| Eswatini | 21 | 28 | 28.0 | 133.3 | 19.0% | 38.1% |
| Rwanda | 19 | 7 | 3.5 | 36.8 | 0.0% | 63.2% |
| Malawi | 15 | 10 | 5.0 | 66.7 | 13.3% | 80.0% |
| Lesotho | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Uganda | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Tanzania | 5 | 7 | 7.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Mozambique | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Nigeria | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 4.00 | 8.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 24.0 | 99 | 2 | 4.13 | 49.5 |
| Death (16+) | 5.2 | 44 | 2 | 8.52 | 22.0 |