Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Cameroon
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
120 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 119 | 49 | 19.83 | 97.54 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 13.25 | 86.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 76 | 44 | 19.00 | 107.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 119 | 49 | 19.83 | 97.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 49 | 21 | 12.25 | 104.26 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10.4 | 4 | 57 | 14.25 | 5.34 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9.4 | 4 | 76 | 19.00 | 7.86 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 141 | 35.25 | 9.40 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 90 | 18.00 | 8.18 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 16 | 9 | — | 56.3 | 12.5% | 81.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 94 | 91 | 45.5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 15 | 141 | 4 | 2 | 35.25 | 9.40 |
| 4 |
| 49 |
| 12.25 |
| 104 |
| 5 | 8.18 |
| 96.8 |
| 16.0% |
| 61.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 26 | 28 | 7.0 | 107.7 | 15.4% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 32 | 49 | 49.0 | 153.1 | 21.9% | 40.6% |
| Nigeria | 28 | 20 | 20.0 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Mozambique | 21 | 19 | 19.0 | 90.5 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Gambia | 19 | 17 | 17.0 | 89.5 | 10.5% | 57.9% |
| Kenya | 17 | 14 | 14.0 | 82.4 | 17.6% | 70.6% |
| Tanzania | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 105 | 0 | 11.67 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 23 | 3 | 5.75 | 7.7 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 4.50 | 9.0 |