Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Teams: Worcestershire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 129 | 53 | 21.50 | 118.35 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 2 | 175 | 41 | 19.44 | 124.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 129 | 53 | 21.50 | 118.35 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 9.47 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — | 11.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 36 | 47 | 47.0 | 130.6 | 11.1% | 19.4% |
| vs Pace | 71 | 82 | 16.4 | 115.5 | 14.1% | 42.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 75 | 25.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 11.50 |
| 123.0 |
| 18.0% |
| 45.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 48 | 54 | 18.0 | 112.5 | 6.3% | 22.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkshire | 36 | 53 | 53.0 | 147.2 | 16.7% | 27.8% |
| Nottinghamshire | 36 | 46 | 46.0 | 127.8 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Leicestershire | 21 | 23 | 23.0 | 109.5 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Northamptonshire | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Warwickshire | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Derbyshire | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |