Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Belgium · 2024
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Belgium
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
120 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 2 | 217 | 72 | 54.25 | 188.70 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 169 | 71 | 33.80 | 155.05 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 224 | 53 | 18.67 | 122.40 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 217 | 72 | 54.25 | 188.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 62.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 21.00 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 62 | 15.50 | 6.89 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3.2 | 2 | 27 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.4 | 8 | 62 | 7.75 | 4.89 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 16 | — | 320.0 | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 35 | 35.0 | 205.9 | 35.3% | 47.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29 | 42 | 21.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3.2 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 13.50 | 8.10 |
| 2 |
| 22 |
| 11.00 |
| 62.86 |
| 1 | 8.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 21 | 21.00 | 36.84 | 8 | 4.89 |
|---|
| 144.8 |
| 20.7% |
| 48.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 116 | 116.0 | 196.6 | 27.1% | 23.7% |
| Death (16+) | 32 | 65 | 65.0 | 203.1 | 31.3% | 34.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 40 | 73 | 73.0 | 182.5 | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Switzerland | 37 | 72 | — | 194.6 | 27.0% | 21.6% |
| Serbia | 15 | 35 | 35.0 | 233.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Jersey | 15 | 29 | 29.0 | 193.3 | 33.3% | 46.7% |
| France | 13 | 14 | 14.0 | 107.7 | 15.4% | 53.8% |