Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
35 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 3.17 | 54.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 3.67 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 3.17 | 54.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 8.50 | 57.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 5.50 | 68.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 111 | 37.00 | 5.84 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 114.1 | 25 | 482 | 19.28 | 4.22 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 41.1 | 12 | 182 | 15.17 | 4.42 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 38.2 | 15 | 174 | 11.60 | 4.54 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 66.3 | 29 | 285 | 9.83 | 4.29 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 47 | 15.67 | 2.94 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 80 | 8 | 3.20 | 10.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 4.5 | 33 | 0 | 7.33 | — |
| Death (16+) | 11.7 | 65 | 4 | 5.57 | 16.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 11 | 41.1 | 182 | 12 | 2 | 15.17 | 4.42 |
| 10 |
| 34 |
| 8.50 |
| 57.63 |
| 15 | 4.54 |
| 2022 | 17 | 22 | 5.50 | 68.75 | 29 | 4.29 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 2.94 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 4 | — | 50.00 | 8 | 3.13 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 1 | 4.85 |
|---|