Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Sierra Leone
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
345 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 24 | 23 | 1 | 286 | 41 | 13.00 | 81.71 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 1 | 286 | 41 | 13.00 | 81.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 7.50 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 79.1 | 21 | 414 | 19.71 | 5.23 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 11 | — | 100.0 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| vs Pace | 23 | 15 | 15.0 | 65.2 | 8.7% | 60.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 140 | 78 | 9.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 24 | 79.1 | 414 | 21 | 2 | 19.71 | 5.23 |
| 55.7 |
| 7.1% |
| 70.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 171 | 156 | 14.2 | 91.2 | 10.5% | 49.1% |
| Death (16+) | 34 | 46 | 23.0 | 135.3 | 17.6% | 29.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botswana | 78 | 65 | 21.7 | 83.3 | 7.7% | 52.6% |
| Rwanda | 52 | 51 | 25.5 | 98.1 | 15.4% | 50.0% |
| Mozambique | 37 | 29 | 9.7 | 78.4 | 5.4% | 54.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 34 | 26 | 26.0 | 76.5 | 8.8% | 52.9% |
| Nigeria | 30 | 19 | 6.3 | 63.3 | 6.7% | 63.3% |
| Cameroon | 30 | 33 | 33.0 | 110.0 | 16.7% | 53.3% |
| Brazil | 30 | 18 | 18.0 | 60.0 | 6.7% | 63.3% |
| Eswatini | 23 | 30 | 15.0 | 130.4 | 21.7% | 39.1% |
| Malawi | 19 | 4 | 2.0 | 21.1 | 0.0% | 78.9% |
| Tanzania | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.8 | 90 | 3 | 4.78 | 30.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 38.7 | 178 | 9 | 4.60 | 19.8 |
| Death (16+) | 21.7 | 116 | 9 | 5.35 | 12.9 |