Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Spain
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
82 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 3 | 119 | 33 | 23.80 | 145.12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 13.00 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 7 | 88 | 27 | 88.00 | 151.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30 | — | 136.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 119 | 33 | 23.80 | 145.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | 240.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 74 | 37.0 |
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 9 |
| 119 |
| 23.80 |
| 145 |
| — | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | 75.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 3 | — | 60.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | 50.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 164.4 |
| 22.2% |
| 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 45 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 13.9% | 30.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 29 | 22 | 11.0 | 75.9 | 3.4% | 41.4% |
| Italy | 18 | 34 | 34.0 | 188.9 | 27.8% | 11.1% |
| Denmark | 17 | 33 | 33.0 | 194.1 | 29.4% | 29.4% |
| Portugal | 10 | 24 | — | 240.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Norway | 5 | 5 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Belgium | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |